Forum Pakistan
New User? Register | Search | Memberlist | Log in
Forum Pakistan - Pakistani Forums
Pakistani forum to discuss Pakistani Media, Siasat, Politics Talk Shows, Khaber Akhbar, Khel, Cricket, Film, Dramas, Songs, Videos, Shairy, Shayari, Pyar Mohabbat ki Kahani, Tourism, Hotels, Fashion, Property, Naukary Gupshup and more.
Watch TV OnlineLive RadioListen QuranAkhbarFree SMS PakistanResults OnlineUrdu EditorLollywoodLive Cricket Score
Government DepartmentsKSE Live RatesUseful LinksJobsOnline GamesCheck EmailPromote us
GEO News LiveGEO NewsDawn News Live TVExpress News

ForumPakistan.com

Bookmark site!


romania cetizen invite for long stay visa


Bookmark and Share
 
Reply to topic    Forum Pakistan - Pakistani Forums Home » Visa & Immigration
romania cetizen invite for long stay visa
Author Message
msalman
Pak Newbie


Joined: 14 Sep 2007
Posts: 7

romania cetizen invite for long stay visa
my friend in romania born there wants 2 invit me for long stay 90 days visa
i have all his info pics etc
kindly i need all information regarding how my friend send me invitation where & what he have to send & which things he need from me regarding invitation


Last edited by msalman on Sun Aug 02, 2009 8:41 pm; edited 1 time in total
Mon Jul 06, 2009 7:15 pm View user's profile Send private message Yahoo Messenger
DRAGONBOI
Senior Proud Pakistani
Senior Proud Pakistani


Joined: 30 May 2009
Posts: 1464
Location: M@RS

Reply with quote
No idea Rolling Eyes

some body help him please Rolling Eyes

_________________
**Consistently InCONSISTENT**
----
©opy®ite2009 (C)
2009-2095 Dr@gon Boi Corporation.i¹²³ Version
1.0 All Rights Reserved





Mon Jul 06, 2009 9:51 pm View user's profile Send private message
Neoplanet
Pak Newbie


Joined: 19 Jan 2009
Posts: 21

Reply with quote
Your friend in Romainia will have to get letter attested and approved by the interior ministry and show proof of income and own a property etc etc etc to be able to send you invitation. You will need to show all kinds of documents before you can apply for visa as well and prove that they are all genuine! Very complicated. Romania is EU don't forget so it is very hard for Pakistanis for example to get visa to go there. They (the Romanians) know very well that most people trying to visit someone there from developing world countries simply want excess to EU and use it as a way to get to other EU countries so they have made the procedure as hard as possible! Almost impossible! Sorry to have to be the one to break this to you but you have very little chance unless you can comply with a lot of requirements and rules! Good luck anyway.
Tue Jul 07, 2009 10:18 am View user's profile Send private message
msalman
Pak Newbie


Joined: 14 Sep 2007
Posts: 7

Reply with quote
thx bro Neoplanet looking to chat soon Smile
i dont known those things which u reply
he need to approve letter from interior ministry isee then he send that to rom embasy in pak & from there i will recive !
i am v noob in these things lol
Tue Jul 07, 2009 12:53 pm View user's profile Send private message Yahoo Messenger
xyz_2
Senior Proud Pakistani
Senior Proud Pakistani


Joined: 04 Mar 2009
Posts: 1610

Reply with quote
If your friend is in Romania then should know the rules. I think it is best if you speak to a lawyer before hand, that helps you alot.
Tue Jul 07, 2009 12:57 pm View user's profile Send private message
DRAGONBOI
Senior Proud Pakistani
Senior Proud Pakistani


Joined: 30 May 2009
Posts: 1464
Location: M@RS

Reply with quote
Neoplanet wrote:
Your friend in Romainia will have to get letter attested and approved by the interior ministry and show proof of income and own a property etc etc etc to be able to send you invitation. You will need to show all kinds of documents before you can apply for visa as well and prove that they are all genuine! Very complicated. Romania is EU don't forget so it is very hard for Pakistanis for example to get visa to go there. They (the Romanians) know very well that most people trying to visit someone there from developing world countries simply want excess to EU and use it as a way to get to other EU countries so they have made the procedure as hard as possible! Almost impossible! Sorry to have to be the one to break this to you but you have very little chance unless you can comply with a lot of requirements and rules! Good luck anyway.



tanku Rolling Eyes

_________________
**Consistently InCONSISTENT**
----
©opy®ite2009 (C)
2009-2095 Dr@gon Boi Corporation.i¹²³ Version
1.0 All Rights Reserved





Tue Jul 07, 2009 2:54 pm View user's profile Send private message
LikeShoaibMalikSaniaM2011
Pak Newbie


Joined: 04 Mar 2011
Posts: 20

Sponsorship Reply with quote
PLEASE SEE MY TOPIC THAT I POSTED AND WAITING UR BEST REPLY, IF U CAN DO SOME HELP IN MY MATTER. I SHALL BE THANKFUL TO U.
Fri Mar 04, 2011 11:19 pm View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail AIM Address
FARHAN4176
Junior PK Member
Junior PK Member


Joined: 07 May 2011
Posts: 60
Location: ISLAMABAD

STUDY ABROAD & IMMIGRATION (PAKISTAN) Reply with quote
World Educator Service(pvt) is an Australian Registered Company and establ ished in 2001. We can help you either you want to go abroad for studies or Employment. WES is dealing in USA, Canada, United Kingdom, Australia, Holland, Ireland, Sweden, Finland, Malaysia whether you want to go abroad for studies or an employment. WES is working with the co-operation of 52 universities of the world. WES has its main office in Sydney and sub branches in all over the world. In Pakistan, there are three branches; Islamabad, Rawalpindi, Lahore.

Contact for Appointment 051-2202317, 051-4315609 0333-5374176
Mon May 09, 2011 3:29 pm View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
Ioana N
Pak Newbie


Joined: 01 Jun 2011
Posts: 1
Location: BUcharest, Romania

Immigration experts team in Romania Reply with quote
Need information on immigration, investments, business , education, in Romania ?

Our practice is exclusively in the area of Romanian immigration law.

Our office works to provide employers and employees with the latest and the most appropriate immigration strategies.


Contact experts team at
office @imigrant.ro or call

004 0755199488
Wed Jun 01, 2011 9:16 pm View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
arslanakhlaq
Pak Newbie


Joined: 20 Nov 2013
Posts: 9
Location: Pakistan

Visit to Romania Reply with quote
How is the Romanian short-stay visa granted
and what documents do I need if I am the national of a state ENUMERATED IN the list of states whose citizens can apply for a visa only provided that they hold an invitation previously approved by the Romanian Ministry of Interior and Administrative Reform / the Romanian Immigration Office?
The invitation procedure
If you are a national of one of the states listed here below, in order to apply for a Romanian entry visa you must follow the procedure referred to below:
The Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
The Democratic People’s Republic of Algeria
The People’s Republic of Bangladesh
The People’s Republic of China
The Republic of Chad
The Democratic Republic of Congo
The Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
The Arab Republic of Egypt
The Republic of India
The Republic of Indonesia
The Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
The Islamic Republic of Iran
The Republic of Iraq
The Republic of Lebanon
The People’s Socialist Great Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
The Republic of Mali
The Kingdom of Morocco
The Islamic Republic of Mauritania
The Federal Republic of Nigeria
The Islamic Republic of Pakistan
The Arab Syrian Republic
Somalia
The Democrat Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
The Republic of Sudan
The Republic of Tunisia
The Republic of Uzbekistan
The Republic of Yemen
The Palestinian Authority
Holders of simple travel documents may obtain single or multiple entry visas, provided they submit, at the diplomatic mission or consular posts of Romania, a written invitation (previously approved by the Ministry of Administration and Interior – Romanian Immigration Office) on behalf of a company or a natural person, stating that the hosts will bear the repatriation expenses, should the invited third-country national not leave Romania upon expiry of the right of stay granted by the visa, for the following purposes:
a. Visit – Invitations may be made by Romanian citizens, citizens of another EU Member State, of a member state of the European Economic Area, of Switzerland or by third-country nationals holding a valid document attesting their residence or right of stay on the territory of Romania. The supporting documents to be submitted for this purpose are the following, depending on the case:
identity card or passport for Romanian citizens, the identity card or passport and registration certificate, temporary residence permit or permanent residence permit for citizens of the EU, of the European Economic Area Member States and of Switzerland, as well as for their family members, as well as the passport and residence permit for third-country nationals, in original and in copy;
proof of guaranteeing the accommodation for the third-country national;
proof of ensuring the financial means for the third-country national, in amount of at least EUR 30/day for the entire period of their stay in Romania;
copy of the travel document of the visiting third-country national;
two photos of the visiting third-country national, size 3 x 4 cm.
b. Tourism - Invitations may be made, for each invited third-country national, by Romanian travel agencies, provided they submit the following supporting documents:
the registration certificate and the by-laws of the company issuing the invitation, original and copy;
a certificate from the National Trade Register Office and, accordingly, a power of attorney, on behalf of the company, naming the person entitled to make the invitation in the name of the company;
the identity card or residence permit of the person entitled to make the invitation;
a copy of the invited third-country national’s travel document;
two photos of the invited third-country national, size 3 x 4 cm;
c. Business - Invitations may be simultaneously issued for a maximum of 3 third-country nationals, invited by companies with headquarters on the territory of Romania. Invitations on behalf of the host company can be made only by persons who are entitled, according to national legislation, to represent the institution or who are majority shareholders of the company. The documents to be submitted for this purpose are the following:
registration certificate and the by-laws of the company issuing the invitation, in original and in copy;
a certificate from the National Trade Register Office and, accordingly, a power of attorney, on behalf of the company, naming the person entitled to make the invitation in the name of the company ;
the identity card or residence permit of the person entitled to make the invitation;
copy of the travel document of the guest;
two photos of the guest, size 3 x 4 cm;
proof of ensuring accommodation for the third-country national throughout their stay in Romania.
The company or natural person making the invitation must fill in two copies of the invitation form, which are subsequently submitted for approval to the local units of the Romanian Immigration Office.
The requests for the approval of the invitations will be processed within 60 days of their submission.
In case of approval, one copy of the invitation will be returned to the inviting host, to be forwarded to the third-country national invited, who, in their turn, will present the original form to the diplomatic mission or the consular post of Romania, where the visa application is lodged.
Important!!!
According to the provisions of article 144 from GEO 194/2001 regarding the regime of third-country nationals in Romania, republished and amended by Law no. 157/2011, a third-country national holding sufficient means of support, will bear the expenses regarding the return to their country of origin or residence.
If the third-country national does not hold financial means and has entered Romania on the grounds of an invitation, the host company or natural person that made the invitation, will bear the expenses regarding the return to their country of origin or residence. The amounts payable are determined by the Romanian Immigration Office through a note ascertaining the expenses regarding repatriation.
The employer, company or natural person, must bear the expenses regarding repatriation for the third-country national, if illegally employed or if the residence permit has expired.
The research and development unit must bear the expenses regarding the repatriation of the third-country national accepted to undergo scientific research activities, in the case of their over-stay on the territory of Romania. The responsibility of the research and development unit regarding the aforementioned expenses ends 6 months after the expiry of the validity of the hosting agreement.
Exceptions to the invitation procedure carried out at the Ministry of Administration and Interior – the Romanian Immigration Office:
Annex 1, Form for the drafting of a Letter of Guarantee according to the provisions of Article 40 (2)(f) from GEO 194/2002, republished and amended by Law no. 157, from 11th July 2011, for the amendment and completion of national legislation with regard to the regime of third-state nationals in Romania.
Provided that you fulfill one of the following conditions you are exempt from the invitation procedure to be carried out at the Ministry of Administration and Interior – the Romanian Immigration Office:
Important!!!
In order to fall under the incidence of one of the following categories, the exception must be confirmed through supporting documents.
The fact that you may be in any of the situations listed below, does not exempt you from submitting the other supporting documents required when a Romanian visa application is lodged.
(1) Provided that the subsequent conditions herein are fulfilled, for the following categories of third-state nationals, the National Visa Centre may approve the granting of the visa, with the prior endorsement of the Romanian Immigration Office and with the exemption from the invitation procedure:
underage third-country nationals, should one of their parents be in possession of a Romanian residence permit, provided that the permit is valid for at least 90 days from the date of issuance of the entry visa;
the spouse and parents of a third-country national who benefits from refugee status, who is under subsidiary protection, or holds a Romanian residence permit, provided that the permit is valid for at least 90 days from the date of issuance of the entry visa;
third-country nationals of age, should one of their parents be a Romanian national;
third-country nationals who are parents of a Romanian national;
(2) The National Visa Centre may approve the granting of visa, without the prior endorsement from the Romanian Immigration Office and with the exemption from the invitation procedure, for the following categories of third-state nationals:
third-state nationals married to Romanian nationals;
third- state nationals who are underage children of Romanian nationals;
third- state nationals, in possession of a valid residence permit in one of the member states of the European Union, the European Economic Area or in states that are a party to the Schengen Agreement, provided that the validity of the visa does not exceed the validity of the residence permit;
third-state nationals in possession of a valid residence permit in states whose citizens are exempt from the obligation of an entry visa to the members states of the European Union, the European Economic Area or of other states that are a party to the Schengen Agreement;
third-state nationals in possession of visas of the member states of the European Union, the European Economic Area, of states that are a party to the Schengen Agreement or of states whose citizens are exempt from the visa obligation for the aforementioned categories of states. The Romanian visa may not exceed the validity of those visas;
third-state nationals who are to travel to Romania for business purposes, upon the request of the administrative authorities and companies, which are on the list of contributors to the state budget, established by the National Agency for Tax Administration, undertaking the obligation of bearing the material, healthcare and repatriation expenses, based on an original Letter of guarantee*** directly addressed to the National Visa Centre;

*** Annex 1, Form for the drafting of a Letter of Guarantee according to the provisions of Article 40 (2)(f) from GEO 194/2002, republished and amended by Law no. 157, from 11th July 2011, for the amendment and completion of national legislation with regard to the regime of third-state nationals in Romania.
third-state nationals who are to travel to Romania for private visits, upon request from diplomatic missions or foreign consular posts accredited in Romania;
third- state nationals for which the granting of visas was requested, in writing, to Romanian diplomatic missions or consular posts, on behalf of foreign central public authorities or foreign chambers of commerce;
third-state nationals for whom the granting of the Romanian entry visa has been requested in writing to the National Visa Centre, by the following Romanian institutions: the Presidential Administration, Parliament, the Government and other central and local public authorities, the Romanian Chamber of Commerce and Industry, the Municipality of Bucharest as well as any territorial authorities and Prefectures that undertake to bear the material, healthcare and repatriation expenses, through a Letter of guarantee, sent in original to the National Visa Center;
truck drivers;
personalities of the Romanian Diaspora and their descendants;
parents of foreign pupils or student, accepted to study in Romania, arriving for their first settlement, provided that they submit a document with apostille or, accordingly, superlegalization, issued by the authorities of the origin state which prove the family relation. [size=18:40ec1031da][/size:40ec1031da]
Wed Nov 27, 2013 1:55 pm View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website AIM Address
Display posts from previous:    
Reply to topic    Forum Pakistan - Pakistani Forums Home » Visa & Immigration All times are GMT + 5 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Gupshup Forum: Urdu ForumIslam ForumPakistan Army ForumAap Ka SheharNaukaryPakistani Visa
Desi Sports and News: Live CricketSports ForumAkhbar OnlinePakistan EventsWorld News Discussion
Entertainment Media: PTV ForumGEO ForumLollywood ForumBollywood OnlineHollywood ForumDesi Radio
Desi Masala Forums: Gupshup Chit ChatComputer GamesMusic ForumDrama ForumsGhazal ForumDesi FashionDesi Food
Official Forums (Government Department): Dak Khana ChatPolice ForumWapda OnlinePTCL ForumUfone ForumRailway ForumSehat Chit ChatTaleem OnlineTax Forum PKZameen ForumAdalat Forum


Pure Pakistani forum to express your views, thoughts with complete freedom. Archives 1 2

Copyright © ForumPakistan.com.pk 2017 All rights reserved.

Contact Us | Advertise | Report Abuse | FP Team | Disclaimer