Forum Pakistan
New User? Register | Search | Memberlist | Log in
Forum Pakistan - Pakistani Forums
Pakistani forum to discuss Pakistani Media, Siasat, Politics Talk Shows, Khaber Akhbar, Khel, Cricket, Film, Dramas, Songs, Videos, Shairy, Shayari, Pyar Mohabbat ki Kahani, Tourism, Hotels, Fashion, Property, Naukary Gupshup and more.
Watch TV OnlineLive RadioListen QuranAkhbarFree SMS PakistanResults OnlineUrdu EditorLollywoodLive Cricket Score
Government DepartmentsKSE Live RatesUseful LinksJobsOnline GamesCheck EmailPromote us
GEO News LiveGEO NewsDawn News Live TVExpress News

ForumPakistan.com

Bookmark site!


FiFA 2010 Football worldcup matches - Soccer Schedule


Bookmark and Share
 
Reply to topic    Forum Pakistan - Pakistani Forums Home » Hockey, Snooker, Billiard, Table Tennis, Badminton and other sports
FiFA 2010 Football worldcup matches - Soccer Schedule
Author Message
Ayesha
Senior Member Pakistani
Senior Member Pakistani


Joined: 15 Feb 2007
Posts: 975

FiFA 2010 Football worldcup matches - Soccer Schedule
Here is FiFA 2010 Football worldcup matches schedule - Soccer Fixtures


There will be 8 groups in FIFA World Cup 2010.
The group Teams are given below ::

Group A: South Africa, Mexico, Uruguay, France.

Group B: Argentina, Nigeria, South Korea, Greece.

Group C: England, United States, Algeria, Slovenia

Group D: Germany, Australia, Serbia, Ghana.

Group E: Netherlands, Denmark, Japan, Cameroon.

Group F: Italy, Paraguay, New Zealand, Slovakia.

Group G: Brazil North Korea, Ivory Coast, Portugal.

Group H: Spain, Switzerland, Honduras, Chile.



FIFA World Cup Football 2010 Group Matches Schedule::


First Round

June 11

07.30pm South Africa Vs Mexico Johannesburg (SC)

June 12

12.00am Uruguay Vs France Cape Town
05.00pm South Korea Vs Greece Johannesburg (SC)
07.30pm Argentina Vs Nigeria Port Elizabeth (Ellis)

June 13

12.00am England Vs USA Rustenburg
05.00pm Algeria Vs Slovenia Polokwane
07.30pm Serbia Vs Ghana Pretoria

June 14

12.00am Germany Vs Australia Durban
05.00pm Netherlands Vs Denmark Johannesburg (SC)
07.30pm Japan Vs Cameroon Bloemfontein

June 15

12.00am Italy Vs Paraguay Cape Town
05.00pm New Zealand Vs Slovakia Rustenburg
07.30pm Ivory Coast Vs Portugal Port Elizabeth

June 16

12.00am Brazil Vs North Korea Johannesburg (Ellis)
05.00pm Honduras Vs Chile Nelspruit
07.30pm Spain Vs Switzerland Durban

June 17

12.00am South Africa Vs Uruguay Pretoria
05.00pm Argentina Vs South Korea Johannesburg (SC)
07.30pm Greece Vs Nigeria Bloemfontein

June 18

12.00am France Vs Mexico Polokwane
05.00pm Germany Vs Serbia Port Elizabeth
07.30pm Slovenia Vs USA Johannesburg (Ellis)

June 19

12.00am England Vs Algeria Cape Town
05.00pm Netherlands Vs Japan Durban
07.30pm Ghana Vs Australia Rustenburg

June 20

12.00am Cameroon Vs Denmark Pretoria
05.00pm Slovakia Vs Paraguay Bloemfontein
07.30pm Italy Vs New Zealand Nelspruit

June 21

12.00am Brazil Vs Ivory Coast Johannesburg (SC)
05.00pm Portugal Vs North Korea Cape Town
07.30pm Chile Vs Switzerland Port Elizabeth

June 22

12.00am Spain Vs Honduras Johannesburg (Ellis)
07.30pm Mexico Vs Uruguay Rustenburg
07.30pm France Vs South Africa Bloemfontein

June 23

12.00am Nigeria Vs South Korea Durban
12.00am Greece Vs Argentina Polokwane
07.30pm Slovenia Vs England Port Elizabeth
07.30pm USA Vs Algeria Pretoria

June 24

12.00am Ghana Vs Germany Johannesburg (SC)
12.00am Australia Vs Serbia Nelspruit
07.30am Slovakia Vs Italy Johannesburg (Ellis)
07.30am Paraguay Vs New Zealand Polokwane

June 25

12.00am Denmark Vs Japan Rustenburg
12.00am Cameroon Vs Netherlands Cape Town
07.30am Portugal Vs Brazil Durban
07.30am North Korea Vs Ivory Coast Nelspruit

June 26

12.00am Chile Vs Spain Pretoria
12.00am Switzerland Vs Honduras Bloemfontein

Second Round ROUND OF 16

June 26

07.30pm Group A winner Vs Group B 2nd place Port Elizabeth

June 27

12.00am Group C winner Vs Group D 2nd place Rustenburg
07.30pm Group D winner Vs Group C 2nd place Bloemfontein

June 28

12.00am Group B winner Vs Group A 2nd place Johannesburg (SC)
07.30pm Group E winner Vs Group F 2nd place Durban

June 29

12.00am Group G winner Vs Group H 2nd place Johannesburg (Ellis)
07.30pm Group F winner Vs Group E 2nd place Pretoria

June 30

12.00am Group H winner Vs Group G 2nd place Cape Town

Quarter-finals

July 2

7.30pm 1st Quarter-final Port Elizabeth

July 3

12.00am 2nd Quarter-final Johannesburg (SC)
7.30pm 3rd Quarter-final Cape Town

July 4

12.00am 4th Quarter-final Johannesburg (Ellis)

Semi-finals

July 7

12.00am 1st Semi-final Cape Town

July 8

12.00am 2nd Semi-final Durban

Third Place (July 11)

12.00am Semi-final losers Port Elizabeth

Final (July 12)

12.00am Semi-final winners Johannesburg (SC)
Tue Jun 15, 2010 8:58 pm View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:    
Reply to topic    Forum Pakistan - Pakistani Forums Home » Hockey, Snooker, Billiard, Table Tennis, Badminton and other sports All times are GMT + 5 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Gupshup Forum: Urdu ForumIslam ForumPakistan Army ForumAap Ka SheharNaukaryPakistani Visa
Desi Sports and News: Live CricketSports ForumAkhbar OnlinePakistan EventsWorld News Discussion
Entertainment Media: PTV ForumGEO ForumLollywood ForumBollywood OnlineHollywood ForumDesi Radio
Desi Masala Forums: Gupshup Chit ChatComputer GamesMusic ForumDrama ForumsGhazal ForumDesi FashionDesi Food
Official Forums (Government Department): Dak Khana ChatPolice ForumWapda OnlinePTCL ForumUfone ForumRailway ForumSehat Chit ChatTaleem OnlineTax Forum PKZameen ForumAdalat Forum


Pure Pakistani forum to express your views, thoughts with complete freedom. Archives 1 2

Copyright © ForumPakistan.com.pk 2017 All rights reserved.

Contact Us | Advertise | Report Abuse | FP Team | Disclaimer